Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Chongqing TOP Oil Purifier Co., Ltd.

Plate Pressure Purifier, Oil Filter, Filter Press manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Waste Industrial Plate Pressure Oil Cleaning Equipment, Portable Transformer Oil Dielectric Strength Testing Kits (DYT-100), Outdoor Type Transformer Oil Filtration Machine (ZYM-150) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Press Filter equipment Waste Industrial Plate Pressure Oil Cleaning Equipment

Waste Industrial Plate Pressure Oil Cleaning Equipment

FOB Price: US $5,000-10,000 / Set
Min. Order: 1 Set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Set US $5,000-10,000/ Set
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 200 Sets/Month
Transport Package: Wooden Case
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Series PL
  • Mechanical Principle: Ordinary
  • Power Supply: 380V 50Hz
  • Trademark: TOP
  • Origin: Chongqing, China
  • Structure: Mobile
  • Type: Suction Filter
  • Color: as Required
  • Specification: CE; ISO
  • HS Code: 84212990
Product Description
Waste industrial plate pressure oil cleaning equipment, manually press operation, fast remove water and particles


Specifications
Plate pressure oil cleaning equipment
1. Remove water, impurities
2. Small, light
3. Manually operating


Application:
PL series plate pressure oil purifier is specially designed for power station, electricity factory, mineral enterprise, lube depot, tractor station, petroleum, chemical engineering, metallurgy, national defense unit, ect, filtering water and impurities of transformer oil, turbine oil, engine oil, diesel oil, kerosene, aviation hydraulic oil, as well as filtering edible oil while using stainless steel. The machine is made up of filter bed, oil pump and rough filter. There are filtering media, such as filtering paper or filtering fuse, installed between the plastic filter board and filter plate that will be fixed to form a single filtering room under the pressure of the packing device. The filtering paper or filtering fuse packed between the filter board and filter plate will play a role of filtering. It's characterized by simple structure, easy operation, low operation cost, ect.

Our oil filtration machine:
Series ZY Single-Stage Vacuum Transformer Oil Purifier
Series ZYD Double High Vacuum Transformer Oil Purifier
Series ZYB Multiply-Function insulating oil treatment machine
Series TY Turbine Oil Purification Apparatus
Series TYA Lubricating oil/ hydraulic oil purification unit
Series TYB Portable light Fuel oil purification machine
Series TYD Vacuum dehydrator
Series TYF Phosphate ester fire-resistance oil purifier
Series PL Plate pressure oil purifier
Series TYD Vacuum dehydrator
Series EFD Explosion protection filtration machine
Series BAM Press filtration system
Series ZKCC Vacuum pumping device
Series COP Cooking oil purification machine
Series CYS Centrifugal oil purification machine
Series JL Portable oil filtering and oiling machine
EOR series waste engine oil recycling system

Our oil tester/ analyzer:
Series IIJ-II Insulating oil breakdown strength tester(oil BDV tester)
Series HTJS-H Insulating oil dielectric tester (dielectric loss tester for insulating oil)
Series HTJS-V Tan-Delta Tester (anti-jamming dielectric loss tester for HV electrical equipment)
Series TP-3A Water content tester/ moisture sensor
Series TPV-8 Viscosity analyzer
Series TPC-2100 Flash point analyzer (close cup)
Series TPO-2100 Flash point analyzer (open cup)
Series CL-3 Interfacial tension analyzer
ModelUnitPL-30PL-50PL-100PL-125PL-150PL-200PL-300
Flow RateL/min>30>50>100>125>150>200>300
Working PressureMPa0-0.5
Filter Size≥ m 20.30.391.31.541.892.013.1
Add Pressure
Manually
Filter Room Number11131012141823
Filter Plate Number12141113151924
Oil PumpFlow rateL/min>30>50>100>125>150>200>300
PressureMpa0.6
Power380V/3P/50Hz (or as needed)
MotorPowerkW1.1435.5
Speedr/min1400
Filtering Precision≥1μ
Filter Paper Size185*190285*290
DiameterInletmm32324444505065
Outletmm25253232444450
DimensionLengthmm700750900900110011001300
Widthmm300300440440440
Heightmm7208401000
Weightkg7686130180210230280



















Our Services
 
Trustable technical and after sale serivece
1. Long-term warranty of 2 years.
2. Provide best necessary spare parts at low price (some for free).
3. Provide timely reply and technical support within 24 hours.
4. OEM is available for TOP Products.
5. Protect your sales area, ideas of design and all your private information.
 
Company Information
 
About us:
 
Chongqing TOP Group, located at Chongqing city-a southwest electromechanical manufacturing center as well as national municipality,owns Chongqing TOP Oil Purifier Co.,LTD and Chongqing TOP Tester Co.,LTD. TOP is a professional leading manufacturer and supplier of oil purifiers and various testers for petrochemical products and power equipment. 
 
TOP Oil Purifiers provide you with reliable insulting oil purifier, turbine oil purification machine, hydraulic oil purifier, lubricating oil filtration machine, transformer oil filtering machine, fuel oil restoration, steam-turbine oil reconditioner,dielectric fluid regeneration system, circuit-breaker oil recovering system, compressor oil recovering machine, gear oil renewal machine, coolant oil treatment, quenching oil reclaiming machine, oil and water separator, steel-rolling oil regeneration equipment, waste automobile oil recycling equipment etc.
 
TOP Testers works on the development, production, market, technical and after-sale service for petrochemical analyzers,transformer substation electrical testing equipment and circuit detecting equipment. Main products are trace water content testers, fully auto surface/interfacial tension testers, open/closed cup flash point testers, kinematic viscosity testers, oil acidity testers, air release value testers, multifunctional degassing oscillation instruments, dielectric loss testers, insulation oil dielectric strength testers, transformer characteristics comprehensive testers, relay protection testers, cable testers, high voltage testing equipment etc.
 
Honest Team - TOP always honestly treat you and keep faith to make you satisfied with every cooperation with us.
Sincere Communication - TOP sincerely communicate with you to guarantee the provided products to be your ideal ones.
Reliable Quality -TOP own high quality and high performance for every TOP product is under strict quality control and testing.
Service Commitment - TOP bring you prompt, considerate and professional aftersale service and technical support, and explore technology future together.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Nora Wang
Sales
*From:
To: Ms. Nora Wang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now